East African Model United Nations 2017

The 71 Schools that participated in the 2017 EAMUN Conference
# Institution Type
1. AGA KHAN ACADEMY MOMBASA Local
2. AGA KHAN ACADEMY, NAIROBI Local
3. AGA KHAN HIGH SCHOOL,KAMPALA International
4. AMERICAN INT'L SCHOOL OF BRAZZAVILLE International
5. ARYA VEDIC SCHOOL Local
6. BISHOP MACKENZIE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL International
7. BRAEBURN GARDEN ESTATE SCHOOL Local
8. BRAEBURN HIGH SCHOOL Local
9. BRAEBURN IMANI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Local
10. BRAEBURN KISUMU INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Local
11. BRAEBURN MOMBASA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Local
12. BRAEBURN SCHOOL ARUSHA International
13. BRAESIDE HIGH SCHOOL Local
14. BROOKHOUSE SCHOOL Local
15. FAITH VENTURES CHRISTIAN ACADEMY Local
16. FRENCH SCHOOL OF NAIROBI Local
17. GEMS CAMBRIDGE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, NAIROBI Local
18. GERMAN SCHOOL NAIROBI Local
19. GREENSTEDS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Local
20. GREENWOOD GROOVE ACADEMY Local
21. HILLCREST INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Local
22. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL MOSHI International
23. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF KENYA Local
24. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF KIGALI, RWANDA International
25. ISAMILO INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL International
26. JALARAM ACADEMY Local
27. JUJA SENIOR SCHOOL Local
28. KIGALI INTERNATIONAL COMMUNITY SCHOOL International
29. KISUMU SENIOR ACADEMY Local
30. LAISER HILL ACADEMY Local
31. LIGHT ACADEMY BOYS,KAREN Local
32. LIGHT ACADEMY GIRLS SCHOOL Local
33. LORETO CONVENT MSONGARI Local
34. LORETO CONVENT VALLEY ROAD Local
35. MACHAKOS BOYS HIGH SCHOOL Local
36. MANGU HIGH SCHOOL Local
37. MOROGORO INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL International
38. MOUNT KENYA ACADEMY SENIOR SCHOOL Local
39. NAIROBI ACADEMY Local
40. NAIROBI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Local
41. NAIROBI JAFFERY ACADEMY Local
42. NAISULA SCHOOL Local
43. NOVA ACADEMIES Local
44. OSHWAL ACADEMY - MOMBASA Local
45. OSHWAL ACADEMY NAIROBI JUNIOR HIGH Local
46. OSHWAL ACADEMY NAIROBI SENIOR HIGH Local
47. PANGANI GIRLS' SCHOOL Local
48. PEPONI Local
49. PRECIOUS BLOOD SCHOOL, RIRUTA Local
50. PREMIER ACADEMY Local
51. RAINBOW INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL International
52. RIARA SPRINGS GIRLS' Local
53. RIFT VALLEY ACADEMY Local
54. ROSSLYN ACADEMY Local
55. RUSINGA SCHOOLS NAIROBI Local
56. SAMAJ SCHOOL Local
57. SCHOOL OF THE NATIONS Local
58. SHREE SWAMAINARAYAN ACADEMY Local
59. ST ANDREW'S SCHOOL TURI Local
60. ST ANNE'S LIOKI Local
61. ST MARY'S SCHOOL, NAIROBI Local
62. ST. CHRISTOPHER'S SCHOOLS Local
63. ST. GEORGES GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Local
64. ST.AUSTIN'S ACADEMY Local
65. STATE HOUSE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Local
66. SUNDSGYMNASIET I VELLINGE KOMMUN International
67. THE AGA KHAN HIGH SCHOOL NAIROBI Local
68. THE KENYA HIGH SCHOOL Local
69. THE MOMBASA ACADEMY Local
70. THE SWEDISH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION OF KENYA Local
71. WEST NAIROBI SCHOOL Local

Total Participants: 71 schools

Middle School Model United Nations 2017

The 51 Schools that participated in the 2017 MSMUN Conference
# Institution Type
1. AGA KHAN ACADEMY, MOMBASA Local
2. AMERICAN INT'L SCHOOL OF BRAZZAVILLE International
3. ARYA VEDIC SCHOOL Local
4. BRAEBURN GARDEN ESTATE SCHOOL Local
5. BRAEBURN HIGH SCHOOL Local
6. BRAEBURN IMANI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Local
7. BRAEBURN KISUMU INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Local
8. BRAESIDE HIGH SCHOOL Local
9. BRAESIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL Local
10. BROOKHOUSE SCHOOLS Local
11. FAITH VENTURES CHRISTIAN ACADEMY Local
12. FRENCH SCHOOL OF NAIROBI Local
13. GERMAN SCHOOL NAIROBI Local
14. GREENSTEDS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Local
15. GREENWOOD GROOVE ACADEMY Local
16. HILLCREST INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Local
17. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF KENYA Local
18. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF LUSAKA International
19. INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF TANGANYIKA International
20. ISAMILO INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL International
21. JAFFERY ACADEMY, MOMBASA Local
22. JALARAM ACADEMY Local
23. JUJA SENIOR SCHOOL Local
24. LOGOS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL Local
25. LORETO CONVENT MSONGARI Local
26. M-PESA FOUNDATION ACADEMY Local
27. MOUNT KENYA ACADEMY SENIOR SCHOOL Local
28. NAIROBI ACADEMY Local
29. NAIROBI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL Local
30. NAIROBI JAFFERY ACADEMY Local
31. OSHWAL ACADEMY - MOMBASA Local
32. OSHWAL ACADEMY NAIROBI - PRIMARY Local
33. OSHWAL ACADEMY NAIROBI JUNIOR HIGH Local
34. PEPONI Local
35. PREMIER ACADEMY Local
36. RAINBOW INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL UGANDA International
37. ROSSLYN ACADEMY Local
38. RUSINGA SCHOOLS NAIROBI Local
39. SAMAJ SCHOOL Local
40. SCHOOL OF THE NATIONS Local
41. SCHUTZ AMERICAN SCHOOL International
42. SHREE SWAMAINARAYAN ACADEMY Local
43. ST ANDREW'S PREP SCHOOL Local
44. ST. AUSTIN'S ACADEMY Local
45. ST. CHRISTOPHER'S SCHOOLS Local
46. ST. CONSTANTINE'S INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL International
47. ST. MARY'S SCHOOL NAIROBI Local
48. THE COTTAGE SCHOOL Local
49. THE MOMBASA ACADEMY Local
50. THE SWEDISH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION OF KENYA Local
51. WEST NAIROBI SCHOOL Local

Total Participants: 51 schools